Assembly Members electeD TO THE FIFTH ASSEMBLY

The following is a listing of Members elected to the National Assembly for Wales.

Constituencies | Regions

External links provided are for information only. WSPU is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any of these links and does not endorse the sites listed.

Welsh Labour | Plaid Cymru | Welsh Conservatives | UKIP | Welsh Liberal Democrat

Constituencies

Aberavon: David Rees (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Aberconwy: Janet Finch-Saunders (own site, Welsh Conservatives site,Wikipedia, Twitter)

Alyn & Deeside: Carl Sargeant (Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter 1, Twitter 2)

Arfon: Sian Gwellian (Plaid Cymru site,Twitter, Wikipedia )

Blaenau Gwent: Alun Davies (Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia,Twitter)

Brecon & Radnorshire: Kirsty Williams (own site, Welsh Liberal Democrats' Site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Bridgend: Carwyn Jones (own site, Welsh Labour site,Wikipedia, Twitter)

Caerphilly: Hefin David (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Cardiff Central: Jenny Rathbone (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia,Twitter)

Cardiff North: Julie Morgan (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Cardiff South & Penarth: Vaughan Gething (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Cardiff West: Mark Drakeford (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Carmarthen East and Dinefwr: Adam Price (Plaid Cymru site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South: Angela Burns (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Ceredigion: Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru site, Wikipedia,Twitter)

Clwyd South: Ken Skates (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Clwyd West: Darren Millar (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia,Twitter)

Cynon Valley: Vikki Howells (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Delyn: Hannah Blythyn (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Dwyfor Meirionydd: Dafydd Elis-Thomas (Wikipedia, Twitter) (Now sitting as an Independent)

Gower: Rebecca Evans (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Islwyn: Rhianon Passmore (Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Llanelli: Lee Waters (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney: Dawn Bowden (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Monmouth: Nick Ramsay (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Montgomeryshire: Russell George (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Neath: Jeremy Miles (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia,Twitter)

Newport East: John Griffiths (Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Newport West: Jayne Bryant (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Ogmore: Huw Irranca-Davies (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Pontypridd: Mick Antoniw (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia,Twitter)

Preseli Pembrokeshire: Paul Davies (own site, Welsh Conservatives, Wikipedia)

Rhondda: Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Swansea East: Mike Hedges (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Swansea West: Julie James (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Torfaen: Lynne Neagle (Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Vale of Clywd: Ann Jones (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Vale of Glamorgan: Jane Hutt (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Wrexham: Lesley Griffiths (own site, Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Ynys Môn: Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Regional Seats

Mid & West Wales

Joyce Watson (own site, Welsh Labour site,Wikipedia, Twitter)

Eluned Morgan (Welsh Labour site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Simon Thomas (own site, Plaid Cymru site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Neil Hamilton (own site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

North Wales

Nathan Gill (Wikipedia, Twitter) (Now sitting as an Independent)

Michelle Brown (Wikipedia, Twitter)

Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Mark Isherwood (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

South Wales Central

Andrew R T Davies (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia,Twitter)

Neil McEvoy (Wikipedia, Twitter) (currently suspended from the Plaid Cymru group)

Gareth Bennett (own site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

David Melding (own site, Welsh Conservatives site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

South Wales East

Mark Reckless (Wikipedia, Twitter)(Now affiliated to the Conservative Group)

David Rowlands (Wikipedia, Twitter)

Mohammed Asghar (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Steffan Lewis (Wikipedia, Twitter)

South Wales West

Bethan Jenkins (Wikipedia,Twitter)

Dai Lloyd (own site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Suzy Davies (own site, Welsh Conservatives' site, Wikipedia, Twitter)

Caroline Jones (own site, Wikipedia, Twitter)